HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

105, LIVERPOOL ROAD, PR8 4DB

Detached·194·EPC D
Estimated value
£572,300

Median £2,950/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £587,270£760,000
Estimated value: £572,300Last sold (Jan 2014): £325,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR8 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 DUNKIRK ROAD
PR8 4RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000203£3,744E87%
13 LINAKER STREET
PR8 6RP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000168£1,905D86%
20 BURLINGTON ROAD
PR8 4RX · Detached
Oct 2025£602,000199£3,025D86%
39 DUNKIRK ROAD
PR8 4RQ · Detached
Aug 2025£640,000198£3,232D84%
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JU · Detached
Jan 2026£587,270222£2,645D84%
17 HILLSVIEW ROAD
PR8 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000171£2,924E83%
73 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
PR8 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000178£2,753C83%
15 CONYERS AVENUE
PR8 4SZ · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000170£3,118C83%
11 RUTLAND ROAD
PR8 6PB · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000200£2,950D82%
9 CLINNING ROAD
PR8 4NU · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000190£2,526E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address