HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

6, KENT ROAD, PR8 4BJ

Semi-detached·140·EPC F
Estimated value
£302,680

Median £2,162/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£375,000
Estimated value: £302,680Last sold (Dec 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near PR8 4BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 KENT ROAD
PR8 4BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000115£3,261D84%
58 MATLOCK ROAD
PR8 4EL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,000121£1,240F84%
10 MILL ROAD
PR8 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000133£2,180E83%
64 CLAREMONT ROAD
PR8 4DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000143£1,713D83%
9 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,500158£1,820F83%
22 RUTLAND ROAD
PR8 6PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000160£1,938E82%
86 KEW ROAD
PR8 4HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000111£2,162E81%
60 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,000168£2,185G81%
64 BURNLEY ROAD
PR8 3LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000120£2,417E81%
14A MOSS ROAD
PR8 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,000130£1,900C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address