HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

57, THIRLMERE DRIVE, PR8 3TY

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£213,031

Median £2,341/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £192,000£333,000
Estimated value: £213,031Last sold (Feb 2021): £214,350

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR8 3TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BRIAR ROAD
PR8 3RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00087£1,379C91%
79 THIRLMERE DRIVE
PR8 3TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00088£2,159C90%
20 RANELAGH DRIVE
PR8 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00082£2,341C90%
20 RANELAGH DRIVE
PR8 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00082£2,341C90%
46 THIRLMERE DRIVE
PR8 3TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,000115£2,896C89%
10 BRIAR ROAD
PR8 3RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00086£2,093C87%
33 FAIRFIELD ROAD
PR8 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,000100£2,380D86%
45A NELSON STREET
PR8 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00098£2,143C86%
33 CHERRY ROAD
PR8 3SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00084£2,202C86%
53 VAUGHAN ROAD
PR8 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00081£2,346C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address