HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

28, EASEDALE DRIVE, PR8 3TS

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,796

Median £2,731/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £336,000£439,500
Estimated value: £316,796Last sold (Apr 2023): £341,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR8 3TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 EASEDALE DRIVE
PR8 3TS · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000132£2,652D92%
806 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 3QF · Detached
Dec 2025£439,500113£3,889D88%
87 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
PR8 3TH · Detached
Nov 2025£288,000132£2,182D87%
18 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE
PR8 3JL · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385D84%
39 CORNWALL WAY
PR8 3SG · Detached
Aug 2025£403,000117£3,444D84%
55 KENILWORTH ROAD
PR8 3PH · Detached
Jul 2025£300,000121£2,479D84%
107 ST THOMAS MORE DRIVE
PR8 3FG · Detached
Nov 2025£336,000111£3,027C83%
49 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000130£2,731D83%
20 MEADOW LANE
PR8 3RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000123£1,789D83%
33 FAIRFIELD ROAD
PR8 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,000100£2,380D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address