HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

28, THE WOODLANDS, PR8 3LN

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,120

Median £3,190/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,500£236,000
Estimated value: £153,120Last sold (Nov 2017): £108,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PR8 3LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MOOR CLOSE
PR8 3PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00051£4,118D82%
51 MOOR LANE
PR8 3NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00051£3,431D81%
24 STAVELEY ROAD
PR8 3NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00058£3,190E79%
163A EASTBANK STREET
PR8 6TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00043£2,326C79%
2 TOWN LANE
PR8 6NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£236,00036£6,556D77%
121 SANDBROOK ROAD
PR8 3JF · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00068£1,985D76%
8 MOOR CLOSE
PR8 3PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00043£4,884C75%
74 SEFTON STREET
PR8 6SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00051£1,961D74%
74 SEFTON STREET
PR8 6SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00051£1,961D74%
99 SEGARS LANE
PR8 3JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,50059£3,059D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address