HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

53, ST THOMAS MORE DRIVE, PR8 3FG

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£285,001

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £292,000£336,000
Estimated value: £285,001Last sold (Oct 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR8 3FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 THIRLMERE DRIVE
PR8 3TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,000115£2,896C89%
107 ST THOMAS MORE DRIVE
PR8 3FG · Detached
Nov 2025£336,000111£3,027C87%
33 FAIRFIELD ROAD
PR8 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,000100£2,380D86%
6 MEADOW LANE
PR8 3RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,000105£1,743D86%
45A NELSON STREET
PR8 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00098£2,143C86%
12 CLARENCE ROAD
PR8 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,500110£2,750C86%
14 KIRKLEES ROAD
PR8 4RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093C85%
79 PART STREET
PR8 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,500102£2,819C85%
4 ULDALE CLOSE
PR8 3TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,000117£2,496C85%
371 GUILDFORD ROAD
PR8 3EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000103£2,767C85%

Dig deeper into this address