HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

383, GUILDFORD ROAD, PR8 3EB

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,800

Median £2,200/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£285,000
Estimated value: £206,800Last sold (Aug 2020): £205,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR8 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 FAIRFIELD ROAD
PR8 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,000100£2,380D89%
6 MEADOW LANE
PR8 3RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,000105£1,743D89%
371 GUILDFORD ROAD
PR8 3EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000103£2,767C88%
260 HEATHFIELD ROAD
PR8 3HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00087£1,724D88%
41 SEGARS LANE
PR8 3JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00086£2,070D88%
25 BRIAR ROAD
PR8 3RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00087£1,379C88%
48 SANDBROOK ROAD
PR8 3JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000100£2,200D88%
43 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000105£2,190E87%
322 GUILDFORD ROAD
PR8 3EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00087£2,759C87%
322 GUILDFORD ROAD
PR8 3EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00087£2,759C87%

Dig deeper into this address