HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

42, HALSALL ROAD, PR8 3DB

Detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£431,626

Median £2,554/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,899Median £424,800£600,000
Estimated value: £431,626Last sold (Feb 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR8 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HILLSVIEW ROAD
PR8 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000171£2,924E88%
803 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 3NU · Detached
Nov 2025£424,800158£2,689D87%
13 LINAKER STREET
PR8 6RP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000168£1,905D86%
16 KENDAL WAY
PR8 3TU · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000149£2,349C84%
9 ST THOMAS MORE DRIVE
PR8 3FG · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000153£2,418C84%
73 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
PR8 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000178£2,753C83%
5 SEVEN OAKS AVENUE
PR8 2PT · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000184£2,554E81%
87 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
PR8 3TH · Detached
Nov 2025£288,000132£2,182D81%
7 CUMBERLAND ROAD
PR8 6NY · Detached
Oct 2025£244,899181£1,353D81%
8 WESTBOURNE GARDENS
PR8 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000184£3,261D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address