HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

32, DUNBAR CRESCENT, PR8 3AB

Semi-detached·176·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,568

Median £2,418/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £352,500£467,500
Estimated value: £425,568Last sold (Nov 2019): £390,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PR8 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CEDAR STREET
PR8 6NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000164£2,104C84%
546 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000204£1,569C83%
184 PORTLAND STREET
PR8 6LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000173£1,965D83%
92 CEMETERY ROAD
PR8 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,000154£1,253D82%
46 EASEDALE DRIVE
PR8 3TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000144£3,160C82%
314 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000136£2,463D81%
9 ST THOMAS MORE DRIVE
PR8 3FG · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000153£2,418C81%
49 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000130£2,731D80%
49 DOVER ROAD
PR8 4TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£467,500188£2,487C80%
20 LANSDOWNE ROAD
PR8 6AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£352,500172£2,049C80%

Dig deeper into this address