HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

31, DUNBAR CRESCENT, PR8 3AA

Semi-detached·173·EPC E
Estimated value
£343,405

Median £1,985/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £335,000£500,000
Estimated value: £343,405Last sold (Jun 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR8 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 RUTLAND ROAD
PR8 6PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000160£1,938E85%
10 MILL ROAD
PR8 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000133£2,180E85%
17 HILLSVIEW ROAD
PR8 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000171£2,924E85%
9 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,500158£1,820F85%
184 PORTLAND STREET
PR8 6LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000173£1,965D83%
92 CEMETERY ROAD
PR8 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,000154£1,253D82%
162 DUKE STREET
PR8 5EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000156£1,795E81%
34 HARTLEY ROAD
PR8 4RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000194£1,985E81%
314 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000136£2,463D81%
49 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000130£2,731D80%

Dig deeper into this address