HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

17, CHATSWORTH ROAD, PR8 2PN

Detached·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£479,383

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £490,000£950,000
Estimated value: £479,383Last sold (Nov 2003): £258,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR8 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
PR8 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000178£2,753C91%
15 WILMCOTE GROVE
PR8 2SP · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000153£2,941C87%
12 LANCASTER ROAD
PR8 2LE · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000187£5,080C85%
5 REGENCY GARDENS
PR8 2HD · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000186£3,226C84%
5 SEVEN OAKS AVENUE
PR8 2PT · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000184£2,554E83%
13 LINAKER STREET
PR8 6RP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000168£1,905D83%
16 KENDAL WAY
PR8 3TU · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000149£2,349C82%
8 WESTBOURNE GARDENS
PR8 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000184£3,261D82%
9 ST THOMAS MORE DRIVE
PR8 3FG · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000153£2,418C82%
3 BREEZE ROAD
PR8 2HG · Detached
Jul 2025£685,000157£4,363D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address