Estimated value
£864,915
Median £2,645/m² in your area × 327 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,000Median £580,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £864,915Last sold (Jul 2019): £650,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PR8 2LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TUDOR ROAD PR8 2RY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 322 | £1,755 | C | 85% |
26B LULWORTH ROAD PR8 2BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 307 | £3,257 | C | 82% |
81 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 2NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 277 | £3,303 | C | 78% |
5 SEVEN OAKS AVENUE PR8 2PT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 184 | £2,554 | E | 77% |
81 RYDER CRESCENT PR8 3AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 241 | £2,407 | D | 76% |
3 LETHBRIDGE ROAD PR8 6JA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £399,000 | 311 | £1,283 | D | 76% |
17 HILLSVIEW ROAD PR8 3PW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 171 | £2,924 | E | 74% |
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD PR8 2JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £587,270 | 222 | £2,645 | D | 74% |
3 SHERRINGHAM ROAD PR8 2HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 240 | £2,708 | C | 73% |