HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

4, WARREN COURT, PR8 2DE

Flat·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£118,664

Median £2,119/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £125,000£167,500
Estimated value: £118,664Last sold (Mar 2025): £127,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PR8 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOMECHASE HOUSE (FLAT 26) CHASE CLOSE
PR8 2DG · Flat
Aug 2025£65,00056£1,161D84%
HOMECHASE HOUSE (FLAT 34) CHASE CLOSE
PR8 2DG · Flat
Jul 2025£70,00056£1,250D84%
22 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Jan 2026£167,50069£2,428D83%
64 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Jan 2026£163,00072£2,264D83%
ST. PAULS MANSION (FLAT 38) ST PAULS STREET
PR8 1NB · Flat
Dec 2025£55,00053£1,038D83%
MARITIME COURT (FLAT 53) PROMENADE
PR8 1SP · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00059£2,119D82%
8 KINGS MEADOW
PR8 3QD · Flat
Feb 2026£129,95056£2,321C82%
75C VIRGINIA STREET
PR8 6SP · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00054£1,667C82%
18 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00066£2,197C81%
MARITIME COURT (FLAT 17) PROMENADE
PR8 1SP · Flat
Oct 2025£88,00059£1,492D81%

Dig deeper into this address