HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

22, GLOUCESTER ROAD, PR8 2AU

Semi-detached·233·EPC F
Estimated value
£595,082

Median £2,554/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £580,000£760,000
Estimated value: £595,082Last sold (Dec 2005): £425,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 57/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 57/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near PR8 2AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JU · Detached
Jan 2026£587,270222£2,645D77%
60 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,000168£2,185G76%
41 DUNKIRK ROAD
PR8 4RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000203£3,744E76%
546 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000204£1,569C75%
5 SEVEN OAKS AVENUE
PR8 2PT · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000184£2,554E74%
46 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000227£2,841D74%
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD
PR8 6NY · Detached
Mar 2026£473,000228£2,075D74%
18 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000207£2,947D74%
184 PORTLAND STREET
PR8 6LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000173£1,965D74%
81 RYDER CRESCENT
PR8 3AF · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000241£2,407D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address