HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

12, YORK ROAD, PR8 2AD

Semi-detached·243·EPC D
Estimated value
£642,735

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £587,270£915,000
Estimated value: £642,735Last sold (Jun 2021): £562,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR8 2AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JU · Detached
Jan 2026£587,270222£2,645D83%
81 WATERLOO ROAD
PR8 2NW · Detached
Feb 2026£915,000277£3,303C81%
46 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000227£2,841D80%
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD
PR8 6NY · Detached
Mar 2026£473,000228£2,075D80%
18 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000207£2,947D80%
184 PORTLAND STREET
PR8 6LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000173£1,965D80%
81 RYDER CRESCENT
PR8 3AF · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000241£2,407D79%
23 WELBECK ROAD
PR8 4AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,000274£2,044D79%
3 SHERRINGHAM ROAD
PR8 2HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000240£2,708C77%
27 HILLSIDE ROAD
PR8 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000188£2,314D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address