HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

32, DUKE STREET, PR8 1JA

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£133,497

Median £2,119/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,300Median £125,000£167,500
Estimated value: £133,497Last sold (Jan 2021): £80,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PR8 1JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARITIME COURT (FLAT 53) PROMENADE
PR8 1SP · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00059£2,119D87%
PERCIVAL COURT (FLAT 6) LORD STREET
PR8 1QD · Flat
Jan 2026£62,00068£912C86%
MARITIME COURT (FLAT 17) PROMENADE
PR8 1SP · Flat
Oct 2025£88,00059£1,492D86%
131 HAIG AVENUE
PR8 6JX · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00067£1,791D85%
22 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Jan 2026£167,50069£2,428D84%
64 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Jan 2026£163,00072£2,264D84%
PERCIVAL COURT (FLAT 16) LORD STREET
PR8 1QD · Flat
Oct 2025£60,30068£887C83%
18 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00066£2,197C82%
8 KINGS MEADOW
PR8 3QD · Flat
Feb 2026£129,95056£2,321C82%
75C VIRGINIA STREET
PR8 6SP · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00054£1,667C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address