Estimated value
£733,338
Median £2,799/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £575,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £733,338Last sold (Apr 2016): £434,995
A
Now: 99/100 (A)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Sales near PR7 7FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BURGHFIELD DRIVE PR7 7FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 228 | £3,443 | C | 83% |
27 THE COMMON PR7 4DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,500 | 268 | £2,043 | C | 79% |
1 BIRTLEY AVENUE PR7 7GE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 171 | £2,515 | A | 78% |
54 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 263 | £2,205 | C | 77% |
21 WASHINGTON LANE PR7 6DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 236 | £2,436 | D | 76% |
8 GLEADHILL HOUSE GARDENS PR7 6NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,250,000 | 323 | £3,870 | B | 74% |
84 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £651,000 | 202 | £3,223 | C | 74% |
12 AYCLIFFE DRIVE PR7 7GD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 159 | £2,799 | C | 69% |
3 CHAFFINCH ROAD PR7 7NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | B | 69% |
33 SOUTHPORT ROAD PR7 1LF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 250 | £1,940 | D | 69% |