HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

8, MAIN SQUARE, PR7 7AR

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£100,632

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £105,000£175,000
Estimated value: £100,632Last sold (Dec 2004): £95,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PR7 7AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WEAVERS COURT
PR7 7AS · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00048£2,396C89%
74 HIGHLAND DRIVE
PR7 7AD · Flat
Dec 2025£91,00047£1,936C88%
5 ABBOTT COURT
PR7 7ET · Flat
Jan 2026£121,00049£2,469C83%
14 MAIN STREET
PR7 7AQ · Flat
Oct 2025£97,50045£2,167B83%
17 SPINNERS COURT
PR7 7AU · Flat
Oct 2025£90,00047£1,915B83%
29 GREENSIDE
PR7 6AS · Flat
Nov 2025£75,00043£1,744C82%
2 WORDEN BROOK CLOSE
PR7 7BU · Flat
Dec 2025£91,00032£2,844C82%
THE COURT (66) OAKBRIDGE DRIVE
PR7 7EH · Flat
Dec 2025£169,99549£3,469C82%
THE COURT (51) OAKBRIDGE DRIVE
PR7 7EH · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00049£3,571C82%
68 MAIN STREET
PR7 7AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00051£2,059C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address