HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

97, COUNTESS WAY, PR7 6PT

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£202,072

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £210,000£247,000
Estimated value: £202,072Last sold (Aug 2024): £163,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near PR7 6PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 COUNTESS WAY
PR7 6PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00063£3,016D90%
91 COUNTESS WAY
PR7 6PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00075£2,440C89%
38 COUNTESS WAY
PR7 6PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,00068£2,912D88%
12 MILE STONE MEADOW
PR7 6FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194D86%
37 QUEENSWAY
PR7 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00062£3,387D85%
67 HAWKSHEAD AVENUE
PR7 6NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00067£2,761D84%
366 LANGTON BROW
PR7 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00068£2,721D83%
24 WINDSOR ROAD
PR7 5SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00076£3,224D83%
29 HAWKSHEAD AVENUE
PR7 6NZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,00077£3,208D83%
60 TOWNGATE
PR7 5QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00076£2,895D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address