Estimated value
£259,714
Median £2,854/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£418,000
Estimated value: £259,714Last sold (May 2025): £313,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR7 6PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CHAUCER CLOSE PR7 5UJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 101 | £4,139 | D | 85% |
54 EMPRESS WAY PR7 6QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | D | 85% |
64 CEDAR AVENUE PR7 6BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | D | 85% |
11 LOMOND CLOSE PR7 6FU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | D | 84% |
66 THE FARTHINGS PR7 1TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 90 | £4,056 | D | 84% |
25 CARNOUSTIE DRIVE PR7 6FR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £274,000 | 96 | £2,854 | C | 84% |
8 BRIAR AVENUE PR7 6BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 84% |
15 ORCHARD CLOSE PR7 6LU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | C | 83% |
78 CARRINGTON ROAD PR7 2DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | D | 83% |