Estimated value
£548,730
Median £2,814/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £515,000£785,000
Estimated value: £548,730Last sold (Jun 2024): £530,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR7 6LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £651,000 | 202 | £3,223 | C | 86% |
ORCHARD VIEW NEW LANE PR7 6NB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 212 | £2,948 | C | 85% |
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 170 | £2,471 | C | 85% |
21 WASHINGTON LANE PR7 6DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 236 | £2,436 | D | 81% |
12 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 80% |
74 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 183 | £2,814 | B | 79% |
1 BIRTLEY AVENUE PR7 7GE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 171 | £2,515 | A | 79% |
14 BURGHFIELD DRIVE PR7 7FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 228 | £3,443 | C | 78% |