HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

86, MILE STONE MEADOW, PR7 6FD

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£299,717

Median £2,477/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £299,717Last sold (Apr 2004): £225,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR7 6FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LOMOND CLOSE
PR7 6FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548D90%
36 PRINCESS WAY
PR7 6PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000110£2,364D86%
43 PRINCESS WAY
PR7 6PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000113£2,478C86%
47 MILE STONE MEADOW
PR7 6FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000105£2,476C85%
27 BALSHAW LANE
PR7 6HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,000107£2,477D85%
6 SANDY LANE
PR7 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D85%
8 BREDON AVENUE
PR7 6NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000106£2,736D85%
124 BOLTON ROAD
PR7 3EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000113£2,124D84%
7 PRIMROSE HILL ROAD
PR7 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000104£1,731C84%
23 LEWIS CLOSE
PR7 4JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000107£2,336D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address