HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

20, MILE STONE MEADOW, PR7 6FD

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,008

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £198,000£260,000
Estimated value: £190,008Last sold (Dec 2014): £144,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR7 6FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MILE STONE MEADOW
PR7 6FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194D96%
22 MILE STONE MEADOW
PR7 6FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00059£4,407C88%
37 QUEENSWAY
PR7 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00062£3,387D88%
67 HAWKSHEAD AVENUE
PR7 6NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00067£2,761D87%
37 COUNTESS WAY
PR7 6PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00063£3,016D87%
366 LANGTON BROW
PR7 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00068£2,721D86%
88 PRINCESS WAY
PR7 6PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00071£3,127C85%
38 COUNTESS WAY
PR7 6PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,00068£2,912D85%
64 CEDAR AVENUE
PR7 6BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00079£2,152D85%
8 BRIAR AVENUE
PR7 6BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00079£2,405D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address