HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

71, MILE STONE MEADOW, PR7 6FB

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,898

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,995Median £172,250£260,000
Estimated value: £182,898Last sold (Dec 2024): £182,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR7 6FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 QUEENSWAY
PR7 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00062£3,387D85%
22 MILE STONE MEADOW
PR7 6FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00059£4,407C84%
12 EDGEFIELD
PR7 1XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,25059£2,919C84%
33 SPRINGFIELD ROAD NORTH
PR7 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,25046£3,397C83%
40 ST MARYS GATE
PR7 6AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£124,99550£2,500D82%
61 BILBERRY WAY
PR7 6RQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,99662£3,129B82%
67 DRAPERFIELD
PR7 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00057£2,860C81%
9 CLAYTONGATE
PR7 4PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00047£3,617C81%
47 HURSTBROOK
PR7 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50056£3,438D80%
136 DRAPERFIELD
PR7 3PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00056£3,036C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address