Estimated value
£397,392
Median £2,922/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £395,000£700,000
Estimated value: £397,392Last sold (Jul 2012): £245,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PR7 6BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CHERRYFIELDS PR7 6JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £429,995 | 133 | £3,233 | C | 82% |
39 THE CHERRIES PR7 6NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 133 | £2,820 | C | 80% |
4 MOSS FIELD CLOSE PR7 7GS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 127 | £3,110 | D | 80% |
12 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 80% |
3 RUFFORD CLOSE PR7 3RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £432,500 | 148 | £2,922 | D | 80% |
24 DURHAM DRIVE PR7 7AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | C | 79% |
7 PERTHSHIRE GROVE PR7 7AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,995 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 79% |
42 REDWOOD DRIVE PR7 3BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 118 | £2,712 | C | 79% |
WRENNALLS LOWER HOUSE COOPERS LANE PR7 5PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 138 | £5,072 | D | 78% |