HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

59, CEDAR AVENUE, PR7 6BD

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£236,400

Median £2,364/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £236,400Last sold (Jan 2022): £198,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR7 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 CEDAR AVENUE
PR7 6BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00079£2,152D88%
11 LOMOND CLOSE
PR7 6FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548D87%
15 GILLIBRAND STREET
PR7 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00095£1,526E85%
38 MAVIS DRIVE
PR7 5AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,50089£1,893E84%
70 PILLING LANE
PR7 3ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000112£1,339E84%
60 RUNSHAW LANE
PR7 6AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000101£2,970D84%
50 PRINCESS WAY
PR7 6PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00096£2,604C83%
36 PRINCESS WAY
PR7 6PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000110£2,364D83%
32 MAVIS DRIVE
PR7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00087£2,011D83%
43 PRINCESS WAY
PR7 6PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000113£2,478C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address