Estimated value
£140,940
Median £2,610/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £154,000£465,550
Estimated value: £140,940Last sold (Feb 2018): £4,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PR7 5TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 BOLTON STREET PR7 3AG · Other | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 79% |
33 SPRINGFIELD ROAD NORTH PR7 5EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £156,250 | 46 | £3,397 | C | 76% |
343 THE GREEN PR7 5TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 56 | £1,893 | D | 75% |
15 ST THOMAS'S ROAD PR7 1HP · Other | Sept 2025 | £465,550 | 38 | £12,251 | C | 74% |
8 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 56 | £1,911 | C | 74% |
5 COOPERS PLACE PR7 7BY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 57 | £2,412 | C | 74% |
DEVONSHIRE COURT (23) DEVONSHIRE ROAD PR7 2BW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 59 | £2,610 | C | 74% |
49 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 50 | £3,140 | C | 73% |
17 CARPENTERS CLOSE PR7 7FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | C | 73% |