HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

159, THE GREEN, PR7 5SA

Detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,753

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £395,000£700,000
Estimated value: £406,753Last sold (Nov 2020): £378,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR7 5SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000146£2,671C88%
WRENNALLS LOWER HOUSE COOPERS LANE
PR7 5PU · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000138£5,072D86%
7 CORTLAND AVENUE
PR7 5FP · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000131£2,901C86%
17 ANCHOR FIELDS
PR7 5UW · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000123£3,659C86%
37 MIDDLEWOOD CLOSE
PR7 5QG · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000138£2,572C85%
6 CHAUCER CLOSE
PR7 5UJ · Detached
Feb 2026£418,000101£4,139D84%
4 MOSS FIELD CLOSE
PR7 7GS · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000127£3,110D83%
3 RUFFORD CLOSE
PR7 3RG · Detached
Dec 2025£432,500148£2,922D83%
PATTERDALE TOWNGATE
PR7 5QS · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000128£2,969C82%
24 DURHAM DRIVE
PR7 7AW · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000124£2,581C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address