Estimated value
£237,087
Median £2,927/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £248,000£470,000
Estimated value: £237,087Last sold (Oct 2011): £150,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CLYDESDALE DRIVE PR7 3DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 90 | £2,833 | C | 84% |
77 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE PR7 7ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | C | 84% |
65 THE HAWTHORNS PR7 5QN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | D | 83% |
183 THE GREEN PR7 5SX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 74 | £6,351 | D | 83% |
3 CHAFFINCH ROAD PR7 7NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | B | 82% |
14 ARLEY WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | C | 82% |
24 WINDSOR ROAD PR7 5SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 76 | £3,224 | D | 82% |
60 TOWNGATE PR7 5QR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | D | 82% |
32 MAVIS DRIVE PR7 5AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 82% |
111 MILL LANE PR7 5WP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 95 | £2,611 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address