Estimated value
£651,046
Median £3,223/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £600,000£1,300,613
Estimated value: £651,046Last sold (Oct 2023): £275,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR7 5NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £651,000 | 202 | £3,223 | C | 71% |
MANOR HOUSE FARM TOWNGATE PR7 5QL · Other | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
8 CHEAPSIDE PR7 2EX · Other | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
12 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 70% |
SIBBERINGS FARM COTTAGE BACK LANE PR7 5JX · Other | Aug 2025 | £620,000 | 107 | £5,794 | E | 69% |
14 BURGHFIELD DRIVE PR7 7FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 228 | £3,443 | C | 69% |
44 ASHFIELD ROAD PR7 1LH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 216 | £2,222 | E | 69% |
85 - 87 MARKET STREET PR7 2SU · Other | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
21 WASHINGTON LANE PR7 6DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 236 | £2,436 | D | 67% |