Estimated value
£128,656
Median £2,924/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £157,000£192,500
Estimated value: £128,656Last sold (Jan 2018): £109,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PR7 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 50 | £3,140 | C | 82% |
4 DARLINGTON STREET PR7 5AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 45 | £2,222 | D | 82% |
39 CHURCH STREET PR7 4EX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | D | 81% |
4 SMITH STREET PR7 4HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £149,250 | 56 | £2,665 | D | 80% |
14 CLAYTONGATE PR7 4PS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £178,000 | 46 | £3,870 | D | 79% |
343 THE GREEN PR7 5TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 56 | £1,893 | D | 79% |
9 CLAYTONGATE PR7 4PR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 47 | £3,617 | C | 77% |
47 HURSTBROOK PR7 4QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 56 | £3,438 | D | 75% |
40 ST MARYS GATE PR7 6AH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £124,995 | 50 | £2,500 | D | 74% |