Estimated value
£410,048
Median £2,752/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £395,000£432,500
Estimated value: £410,048Last sold (Aug 2024): £350,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR7 3NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 RUFFORD CLOSE PR7 3RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £432,500 | 148 | £2,922 | D | 88% |
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 170 | £2,471 | C | 87% |
16 THE BOWERS PR7 3LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 141 | £2,979 | C | 85% |
41 MELROSE WAY PR7 3EX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 161 | £2,050 | D | 85% |
4 MOSS FIELD CLOSE PR7 7GS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 127 | £3,110 | D | 83% |
12 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 83% |
5 LONG CROFT MEADOW PR7 1TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £432,000 | 165 | £2,618 | D | 82% |
36 THE OAKS PR7 3QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | D | 82% |
86 CARR LANE PR7 3JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | D | 82% |