HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

28, DUXBURY MANOR WAY, PR7 3FJ

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£343,052

Median £2,468/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,950Median £300,000£420,000
Estimated value: £343,052Last sold (Jan 2017): £220,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR7 3FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000170£2,471C84%
24 THE CEDARS
PR7 3RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,000105£2,410C84%
62 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR7 3BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000117£2,436C83%
147 BOLTON ROAD
PR7 3AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000109£2,752C82%
16 THE BOWERS
PR7 3LA · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000141£2,979C82%
188 PARK ROAD
PR7 4JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,000141£2,468C81%
45 MAIN STREET
PR7 7AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£229,950120£1,916C81%
10 THE CHESTNUTS
PR7 4PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000122£2,377C81%
12 WHALLEY ROAD
PR7 5NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000134£2,052C81%
23 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£332,500108£3,079C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address