HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

23, DUXBURY MANOR WAY, PR7 3FJ

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£333,072

Median £3,084/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £330,000£375,000
Estimated value: £333,072Last sold (Oct 2025): £332,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR7 3FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR7 3BW · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000118£2,712C90%
4 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Sept 2025£330,000107£3,084B89%
23 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR7 3BW · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000109£3,349C87%
5 HOPGOOD CLOSE
PR7 7HR · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000105£3,095C85%
24 DURHAM DRIVE
PR7 7AW · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000124£2,581C85%
32 TRIUMPH AVENUE
PR7 3DW · Detached
Sept 2025£285,00099£2,879C85%
26 AUSTIN DRIVE
PR7 3DF · Detached
Sept 2025£339,995101£3,366C85%
36 THE OAKS
PR7 3QU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000115£3,261D85%
86 CARR LANE
PR7 3JG · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000109£2,752D85%
52 PILGRIM DRIVE
PR7 3TH · Detached
Aug 2025£331,500115£2,883C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address