HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

22, GRIME STREET, PR7 3EW

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,847

Median £1,579/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £150,000£230,000
Estimated value: £146,847Last sold (Aug 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR7 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GRIME STREET
PR7 3EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00094£1,489E89%
59 WELDBANK LANE
PR7 3NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00088£1,250D88%
82 BOLTON ROAD
PR7 3ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£154,00096£1,604D86%
15 DUKE STREET
PR7 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,750102£1,154D86%
51 DUKE STREET
PR7 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00093£1,183D86%
154 GREAT MEADOW
PR7 1TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,000105£1,267C85%
2 LYTHAM COURT
PR7 6FT · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00089£2,584C85%
1 POPLAR STREET
PR7 3EN · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,00095£1,579C85%
88 MILL LANE
PR7 5AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00091£1,813C84%
84 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00089£2,135C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address