HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

21, PILLING LANE, PR7 3ER

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,076

Median £1,554/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £133,000£230,000
Estimated value: £146,076Last sold (Oct 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR7 3ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PILLING LANE
PR7 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00074£1,554D88%
6 CLYDESDALE DRIVE
PR7 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,000107£2,103C88%
59 WELDBANK LANE
PR7 3NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00088£1,250D88%
82 BOLTON ROAD
PR7 3ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£154,00096£1,604D86%
15 DUKE STREET
PR7 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,750102£1,154D86%
51 DUKE STREET
PR7 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00093£1,183D86%
18 PILLING LANE
PR7 3ER · Terraced
Sept 2025£112,50088£1,278E85%
154 GREAT MEADOW
PR7 1TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,000105£1,267C85%
2 LYTHAM COURT
PR7 6FT · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00089£2,584C85%
1 POPLAR STREET
PR7 3EN · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,00095£1,579C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address