Estimated value
£192,480
Median £1,604/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £154,000£265,000
Estimated value: £192,480Last sold (Sept 2024): £130,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR7 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 DUKE STREET PR7 3DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,750 | 102 | £1,154 | D | 89% |
70 PILLING LANE PR7 3ED · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 112 | £1,339 | E | 86% |
27 BALSHAW LANE PR7 6HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | D | 86% |
6 CLYDESDALE DRIVE PR7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 107 | £2,103 | C | 85% |
43 BOLTON ROAD PR7 3AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 103 | £1,214 | E | 85% |
59 WELDBANK LANE PR7 3NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 85% |
82 BOLTON ROAD PR7 3ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 96 | £1,604 | D | 83% |
51 DUKE STREET PR7 3DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 83% |
124 BOLTON ROAD PR7 3EZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 113 | £2,124 | D | 83% |