HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

18, ST GEORGES COURT, PR7 2TT

Flat·27·EPC B
Estimated value
£51,597

Median £1,911/m² in your area × 27 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £107,000£167,500
Estimated value: £51,597Last sold (Nov 2024): £41,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR7 2TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUMNER HOUSE, 29 (FLAT 30) ST THOMAS'S ROAD
PR7 1HP · Flat
Sept 2025£57,50031£1,855C77%
10 WORDEN BROOK CLOSE
PR7 7BU · Flat
Nov 2025£88,00035£2,514B76%
2 WORDEN BROOK CLOSE
PR7 7BU · Flat
Dec 2025£91,00032£2,844C74%
8 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Flat
Mar 2026£107,00056£1,911C70%
DEVONSHIRE COURT (23) DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2BW · Flat
Mar 2026£154,00059£2,610C70%
ST. GEORGES HOUSE (APARTMENT 3) ST GEORGES STREET
PR7 2AA · Flat
Dec 2025£167,50096£1,745B69%
11 ABBOTT COURT
PR7 7ET · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00051£2,451B67%
CEDAR HOUSE (7) HUNTERS WOOD COURT
PR7 2WL · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00077£1,558C67%
1 ASPEN GARDENS
PR7 2JT · Flat
Dec 2025£62,50051£1,225C67%
15 ALMA WOOD CLOSE
PR7 2FR · Flat
Dec 2025£94,00056£1,679C67%

Dig deeper into this address