HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

49, COLLINGWOOD ROAD, PR7 2PN

Semi-detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£321,552

Median £2,436/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,950Median £280,000£348,000
Estimated value: £321,552Last sold (Dec 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR7 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 PRINCESS WAY
PR7 6PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000113£2,478C84%
62 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR7 3BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000117£2,436C84%
86 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
PR7 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409C83%
56 BURGH WOOD WAY
PR7 2FP · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000119£2,563C82%
188 PARK ROAD
PR7 4JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,000141£2,468C81%
130 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
PR7 2QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00099£2,808B81%
18 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,500125£1,844C81%
45 MAIN STREET
PR7 7AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£229,950120£1,916C81%
10 THE CHESTNUTS
PR7 4PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000122£2,377C81%
12 WHALLEY ROAD
PR7 5NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000134£2,052C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address