HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

86A, PALL MALL, PR7 2LE

Terraced·57·EPC F
Estimated value
£119,529

Median £2,097/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £140,000£157,000
Estimated value: £119,529Last sold (Oct 2023): £102,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 55/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR7 2LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00050£3,140C81%
DEVONSHIRE COURT (21) DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627C81%
47 LAKELAND GARDENS
PR7 2LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00071£1,972E81%
343 THE GREEN
PR7 5TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£106,00056£1,893D79%
7 BALSHAW AVENUE
PR7 6HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00062£2,097D76%
5 BALSHAW AVENUE
PR7 6HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00058£2,155D76%
17 CARPENTERS CLOSE
PR7 7FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00059£1,864C76%
76 ANDERTON STREET
PR7 2AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£86,00073£1,178D76%
28 CARRINGTON ROAD
PR7 2DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,00069£2,130C76%
13 WESTMINSTER ROAD
PR7 2DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00074£2,095D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address