Estimated value
£430,896
Median £3,056/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £399,995£700,000
Estimated value: £430,896Last sold (Nov 2003): £183,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR7 2HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 JOHNS WOOD CLOSE PR7 2FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 162 | £3,056 | C | 84% |
6 KNOWLES WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 155 | £3,129 | C | 84% |
4 MOSS FIELD CLOSE PR7 7GS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 127 | £3,110 | D | 83% |
12 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 83% |
3 RUFFORD CLOSE PR7 3RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £432,500 | 148 | £2,922 | D | 83% |
24 DURHAM DRIVE PR7 7AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | C | 82% |
7 PERTHSHIRE GROVE PR7 7AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,995 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 82% |
11A LONG COPSE PR7 1TH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 161 | £1,770 | D | 82% |
WRENNALLS LOWER HOUSE COOPERS LANE PR7 5PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 138 | £5,072 | D | 81% |