HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

83, GILLIBRAND WALKS, PR7 2HF

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,500

Median £2,500/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,950Median £278,000£348,000
Estimated value: £342,500Last sold (Apr 2017): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR7 2HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR7 3BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000117£2,436C81%
86 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
PR7 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409C80%
11 LOMOND CLOSE
PR7 6FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548D79%
13 HURN GROVE
PR7 2QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00096£2,500D79%
6 SANDY LANE
PR7 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D79%
56 BURGH WOOD WAY
PR7 2FP · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000119£2,563C79%
188 PARK ROAD
PR7 4JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,000141£2,468C78%
130 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
PR7 2QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00099£2,808B78%
18 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,500125£1,844C78%
45 MAIN STREET
PR7 7AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£229,950120£1,916C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address