HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

68, GILLIBRAND WALKS, PR7 2HE

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,060

Median £1,844/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £190,000£230,500
Estimated value: £212,060Last sold (May 2023): £135,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PR7 2HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,500125£1,844C87%
54 KEEPERS WOOD WAY
PR7 2FU · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,000104£2,212C86%
27 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£167,850101£1,662C86%
154 GREAT MEADOW
PR7 1TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,000105£1,267C85%
112 MAIN STREET
PR7 7BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,500113£2,013C85%
43 HAMILTON ROAD
PR7 2DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000103£1,553E85%
61 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,000100£1,650D84%
10 ANDERTON CRESCENT
PR7 7BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000103£2,184C84%
45 GILLIBRAND WALKS
PR7 2HE · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00081£1,111D83%
84 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00089£2,135C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address