HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

30, KEEPERS WOOD WAY, PR7 2FU

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,260

Median £3,110/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £221,000£230,000
Estimated value: £205,260Last sold (Jan 2016): £140,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR7 2FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 LONG MEADOWS
PR7 2YB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00066£2,803D87%
11 WOODLARK DRIVE
PR7 2RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00070£2,857C86%
7 HAIGH CLOSE
PR7 2QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,00071£3,113D86%
366 LANGTON BROW
PR7 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00068£2,721D86%
58 WALGARTH DRIVE
PR7 2QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00066£3,409D86%
7 HAIGH CLOSE
PR7 2QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00071£3,239D85%
12 MILE STONE MEADOW
PR7 6FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194D84%
44 KEEPERS WOOD WAY
PR7 2FU · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00065£1,692D84%
22 SOUTHDOWNS ROAD
PR7 3EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00073£3,110C83%
14 BALCARRES ROAD
PR7 3LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00075£1,933D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address