HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

5, DEVONSHIRE COURT, PR7 2BW

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,880

Median £2,860/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £182,500£239,995
Estimated value: £165,880Last sold (Mar 2018): £149,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR7 2BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEVONSHIRE COURT (21) DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627C90%
DEVONSHIRE COURT (23) DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2BW · Flat
Mar 2026£154,00059£2,610C85%
49 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00050£3,140C84%
65 LONG MEADOWS
PR7 2YB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00066£2,803D84%
42 LONG MEADOWS
PR7 2YA · Detached
Feb 2026£182,50066£2,765C84%
12 EDGEFIELD
PR7 1XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,25059£2,919C84%
11 WOODLARK DRIVE
PR7 2RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00070£2,857C83%
58 WALGARTH DRIVE
PR7 2QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00066£3,409D83%
20 YEADON GROVE
PR7 2QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£239,99554£4,444B82%
67 DRAPERFIELD
PR7 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00057£2,860C81%

Dig deeper into this address