Estimated value
£392,088
Median £2,883/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,950Median £348,000£485,000
Estimated value: £392,088Last sold (Aug 2014): £225,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR7 1RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 REDWOOD DRIVE PR7 3BW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 117 | £2,436 | C | 81% |
24 DEERFOLD PR7 1UH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 120 | £3,292 | C | 80% |
11 LOMOND CLOSE PR7 6FU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | D | 79% |
64 HIGHFIELD ROAD SOUTH PR7 1RH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | D | 79% |
63 ASTLEY ROAD PR7 1RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,500 | 133 | £2,898 | C | 79% |
51 JUDELAND PR7 1XJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 118 | £3,178 | D | 79% |
6 SANDY LANE PR7 4JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 111 | £2,883 | D | 79% |
54 LONG COPSE PR7 1TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 137 | £3,540 | C | 79% |
188 PARK ROAD PR7 4JX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £348,000 | 141 | £2,468 | C | 78% |