HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

5, HIGHFIELD ROAD SOUTH, PR7 1RB

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,284

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £245,284Last sold (Jan 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near PR7 1RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ASTLEY ROAD
PR7 1RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00089£2,921D89%
53 STUDFOLD
PR7 1UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756C88%
8 HIGHFIELD ROAD SOUTH
PR7 1RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£234,00097£2,412C88%
24 WINDSOR ROAD
PR7 5SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00076£3,224D86%
60 TOWNGATE
PR7 5QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00076£2,895D86%
32 MAVIS DRIVE
PR7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00087£2,011D86%
64 CEDAR AVENUE
PR7 6BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00079£2,152D86%
8 BRIAR AVENUE
PR7 6BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00079£2,405D85%
1 BALMORAL ROAD
PR7 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377D85%
10 KIRKSTALL DRIVE
PR7 3JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00092£2,011D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address