HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

90, FAIRVIEW DRIVE, PR6 9ST

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,150

Median £3,130/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £165,000£235,000
Estimated value: £172,150Last sold (Nov 2017): £113,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR6 9ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 PENNINE ROAD
PR6 0AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00055£2,727C85%
15 WOOD BEECH GARDENS
PR6 7FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00049£2,245C84%
123 KILN CROFT
PR6 7UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00050£3,300C84%
77 GROVE FARM DRIVE
PR6 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00069£2,246C84%
26 MILL STREET
PR6 9QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00061£2,328C83%
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE
PR6 0EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857D83%
7 BELMONT ROAD
PR6 9PT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00057£4,123C82%
77 CLOVER FIELD
PR6 7RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,99550£3,800C82%
88 CLOVER FIELD
PR6 7RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£161,00050£3,220C82%
3 BLACK CROFT
PR6 7US · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£169,00054£3,130C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address