Estimated value
£503,360
Median £3,146/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £485,000£520,000
Estimated value: £503,360Last sold (Aug 2023): £415,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR6 9SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD PR6 9RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 176 | £2,756 | D | 89% |
2 CHATSWORTH COURT PR6 9SA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 190 | £2,605 | C | 88% |
9 TORMORE CLOSE PR6 9BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 151 | £3,146 | C | 88% |
41 HAWORTH ROAD PR6 9FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £492,500 | 150 | £3,283 | C | 86% |
22 KITTIWAKE ROAD PR6 9BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 141 | £2,730 | D | 86% |
RIVERSLEA RIVINGTON LANE PR6 9HQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 161 | £3,230 | D | 85% |
11 BRENTWOOD ROAD PR6 9PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 113 | £3,363 | D | 84% |
2 TORMORE CLOSE PR6 9BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 120 | £3,083 | D | 84% |
18 MERTON GROVE PR6 8UR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 148 | £3,277 | D | 83% |