HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

62, RAILWAY ROAD, PR6 9RB

Terraced·120·EPC F
Estimated value
£255,360

Median £2,128/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £210,000£367,500
Estimated value: £255,360Last sold (Oct 2015): £125,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near PR6 9RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
PR6 9SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,000106£1,981C81%
COPTHURST COTTAGES (1) BIRCHIN LANE
PR6 8LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£315,000108£2,917F80%
17 MARINER WALK
PR6 9FF · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,000124£1,774C79%
125 CHORLEY ROAD
PR6 9LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D78%
56 SCHOOL LANE
PR6 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,000103£2,204D78%
22 LANCASTER PLACE
PR6 9SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00094£2,128D77%
208 BABYLON LANE
PR6 9ES · Terraced
Jul 2025£157,500107£1,472D77%
40 CHORLEY ROAD
PR6 9LJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,000102£1,765D77%
UPFIELD HOUSE PIKE LOWE
PR6 8SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£367,500118£3,114C77%
58 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
PR6 0DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£183,000105£1,743D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address